Estimated value
£125,610
Median £2,370/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£76,000Median £140,000£175,000
Estimated value: £125,610Last sold (Oct 2025): £155,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near OL6 8SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
75 UNION ROAD OL6 8JN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 57 | £2,193 | C | 90% |
35 ELIZABETH STREET OL6 8SU · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £175,000 | 57 | £3,070 | D | 88% |
10 ASH VIEW OL6 8JW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £76,000 | 60 | £1,267 | D | 88% |
130A MOSSLEY ROAD OL6 6ND · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £150,000 | 48 | £3,125 | C | 86% |
59 DEAN STREET OL6 7HD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £142,000 | 53 | £2,679 | C | 85% |
26 WHITEACRE ROAD OL6 9NS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £139,000 | 59 | £2,356 | C | 85% |
84 ALEXANDRA STREET OL6 9QP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £128,000 | 54 | £2,370 | C | 84% |
196 KINGS ROAD OL6 8EZ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £95,500 | 60 | £1,592 | C | 84% |
55 ELIZABETH STREET OL6 8SX · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £140,000 | 60 | £2,333 | C | 84% |