Estimated value
£212,466
Median £2,083/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £183,000£330,000
Estimated value: £212,466Last sold (Sept 2021): £220,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near OL4 5EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 WEST STREET OL4 5AS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £170,000 | 92 | £1,848 | D | 91% |
82 OLDHAM ROAD OL4 5SR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £243,000 | 103 | £2,359 | D | 91% |
142 OLDHAM ROAD OL4 5SN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £170,100 | 110 | £1,546 | E | 88% |
14 HILL CLOSE OL4 5EU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £130,000 | 87 | £1,494 | D | 86% |
3 TAURUS STREET OL4 2BN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £151,000 | 99 | £1,525 | D | 85% |
15 WOODEND STREET OL4 5TL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £150,000 | 72 | £2,083 | D | 85% |
18 SPRING CLOSE OL4 5BB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 76 | £2,632 | D | 84% |
22 RHODES AVENUE OL4 5DU · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £265,000 | 105 | £2,524 | D | 84% |
215 STAMFORD ROAD OL4 3NJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £183,000 | 105 | £1,743 | D | 84% |