Estimated value
£238,392
Median £1,848/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £192,000£485,000
Estimated value: £238,392Last sold (Jul 2007): £120,000
A
Now: 18/100 (G)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 18/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 68 points.
Sales near OL4 5EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
142 OLDHAM ROAD OL4 5SN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £170,100 | 110 | £1,546 | E | 85% |
59 LATIMER STREET OL4 1DR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 135 | £1,259 | E | 78% |
8A SCHOOL HOUSE ROAD OL4 5LH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £330,000 | 133 | £2,481 | C | 77% |
19 WEST STREET OL4 5AS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £170,000 | 92 | £1,848 | D | 76% |
82 OLDHAM ROAD OL4 5SR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £243,000 | 103 | £2,359 | D | 76% |
56 TURNER STREET OL4 3JB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 114 | £1,974 | C | 75% |
32 WEST STREET OL4 5AT · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £192,000 | 119 | £1,613 | D | 75% |
HIGHMOOR COTTAGE (1) THORPE LANE OL4 3SA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £485,000 | 146 | £3,322 | D | 74% |
207 LEES ROAD OL4 1LS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 123 | £1,382 | C | 74% |