Estimated value
£168,273
Median £2,671/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £160,000£245,000
Estimated value: £168,273Last sold (Jul 2024): £110,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near OL4 4PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 GORDON STREET OL4 4QE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 62 | £2,419 | D | 90% |
9 SHEPLEY STREET OL4 4LT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £143,000 | 62 | £2,306 | D | 88% |
17 STATION STREET OL4 4PQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 59 | £3,220 | D | 88% |
4 SALEM GROVE OL4 5HR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £160,000 | 57 | £2,807 | D | 86% |
22 WALKERS LANE OL4 4QD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £245,000 | 71 | £3,451 | C | 86% |
15 WOODEND STREET OL4 5TL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £150,000 | 72 | £2,083 | D | 86% |
26 DIXON STREET OL4 3NG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £141,000 | 60 | £2,350 | D | 86% |
15 TOP STREET OL4 2DR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £172,000 | 61 | £2,820 | D | 84% |
14 TAURUS STREET OL4 2BN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £105,000 | 64 | £1,641 | D | 84% |