HouseValuation
Home·OL4·Valuation

64, SAFFRON DRIVE, OL4 2PS

Semi-detached·82·EPC D
Estimated value
£236,734

Median £2,887/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£108,000Median £223,000£285,000
Estimated value: £236,734Last sold (Mar 2023): £254,950

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near OL4 2PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 BEAUFONT DRIVE
OL4 5LL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£223,00078£2,859D86%
1 ROXBURY AVENUE
OL4 5JE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00080£2,625D85%
7 MOORDALE AVENUE
OL4 2JP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£280,00090£3,111D84%
161 HAVEN LANE
OL4 2QQ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£205,00071£2,887D84%
1 MOORDALE AVENUE
OL4 2JP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,00077£3,701C84%
6 CHARLES SHAW CLOSE
OL4 2JN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£263,00075£3,507C83%
16 SYCAMORE AVENUE
OL4 2EL · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£196,80073£2,696D83%
19 ALBANY STREET
OL4 2NT · Terraced
Jan 2026£110,00082£1,341D83%
3 CROSSBANK AVENUE
OL4 4SB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£108,00078£1,385C82%
1 SAFFRON DRIVE
OL4 2PU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£236,00081£2,914E82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address