Estimated value
£142,290
Median £1,530/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £151,000£286,000
Estimated value: £142,290Last sold (Nov 2022): £136,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near OL4 2EW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
102 REDGRAVE STREET OL4 2EA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £127,000 | 83 | £1,530 | C | 90% |
364 RIPPONDEN ROAD OL4 2NU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £122,000 | 80 | £1,525 | C | 90% |
34 BRAMBLE AVENUE OL4 2PQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 85 | £2,235 | C | 88% |
3 TAURUS STREET OL4 2BN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £151,000 | 99 | £1,525 | D | 87% |
19 ALBANY STREET OL4 2NT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 82 | £1,341 | D | 86% |
392 RIPPONDEN ROAD OL4 2LH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £212,000 | 101 | £2,099 | C | 85% |
74 REDGRAVE STREET OL4 2EA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £106,000 | 90 | £1,178 | E | 85% |
13 MOORDALE AVENUE OL4 2JP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £286,000 | 102 | £2,804 | C | 84% |
32 GRAINS BAR OL4 2JY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £199,950 | 68 | £2,940 | C | 84% |