Estimated value
£166,404
Median £1,698/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£106,000Median £151,000£243,000
Estimated value: £166,404Last sold (May 2016): £67,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near OL4 2EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
74 REDGRAVE STREET OL4 2EA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £106,000 | 90 | £1,178 | E | 94% |
77 REDGRAVE STREET OL4 2EA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £156,000 | 90 | £1,733 | D | 92% |
3 TAURUS STREET OL4 2BN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £151,000 | 99 | £1,525 | D | 90% |
102 REDGRAVE STREET OL4 2EA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £127,000 | 83 | £1,530 | C | 88% |
86 REDGRAVE STREET OL4 2EA · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £125,000 | 100 | £1,250 | E | 86% |
107 REDGRAVE STREET OL4 2EA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £129,040 | 76 | £1,698 | E | 86% |
19 WEST STREET OL4 5AS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £170,000 | 92 | £1,848 | D | 86% |
116 CLARKSFIELD ROAD OL4 1LJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £120,000 | 84 | £1,429 | D | 86% |
82 OLDHAM ROAD OL4 5SR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £243,000 | 103 | £2,359 | D | 86% |