HouseValuation
Home·OL4·Valuation

74, REDGRAVE STREET, OL4 2EA

Terraced·90·EPC E
Estimated value
£137,250

Median £1,525/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £127,000£158,000
Estimated value: £137,250Last sold (Mar 2026): £106,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near OL4 2EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
102 REDGRAVE STREET
OL4 2EA · Terraced
Feb 2026£127,00083£1,530C91%
86 REDGRAVE STREET
OL4 2EA · Terraced
Jul 2025£125,000100£1,250E89%
107 REDGRAVE STREET
OL4 2EA · Terraced
Jan 2026£129,04076£1,698E89%
77 REDGRAVE STREET
OL4 2EA · Terraced
Oct 2025£156,00090£1,733D89%
3 TAURUS STREET
OL4 2BN · Terraced
Feb 2026£151,00099£1,525D87%
9 HOLTS LANE
OL4 5NJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£158,00080£1,975E86%
19 ALBANY STREET
OL4 2NT · Terraced
Jan 2026£110,00082£1,341D86%
113 REDGRAVE STREET
OL4 2EA · Terraced
Jun 2025£108,00079£1,367D85%
124 ST JOHN STREET
OL4 3DJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£105,00095£1,105E85%
364 RIPPONDEN ROAD
OL4 2NU · Terraced
Feb 2026£122,00080£1,525C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address