Estimated value
£173,152
Median £1,546/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£106,000Median £156,000£243,000
Estimated value: £173,152Last sold (Mar 2000): £28,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near OL4 2EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 TAURUS STREET OL4 2BN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £151,000 | 99 | £1,525 | D | 90% |
74 REDGRAVE STREET OL4 2EA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £106,000 | 90 | £1,178 | E | 88% |
102 REDGRAVE STREET OL4 2EA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £127,000 | 83 | £1,530 | C | 88% |
86 REDGRAVE STREET OL4 2EA · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £125,000 | 100 | £1,250 | E | 86% |
77 REDGRAVE STREET OL4 2EA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £156,000 | 90 | £1,733 | D | 86% |
82 OLDHAM ROAD OL4 5SR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £243,000 | 103 | £2,359 | D | 86% |
215 STAMFORD ROAD OL4 3NJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £183,000 | 105 | £1,743 | D | 84% |
23 WALNUT AVENUE OL4 2EQ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £187,000 | 96 | £1,948 | D | 84% |
142 OLDHAM ROAD OL4 5SN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £170,100 | 110 | £1,546 | E | 83% |