Estimated value
£122,256
Median £1,698/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £129,040£199,950
Estimated value: £122,256Last sold (May 2015): £43,500
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 16 points.
Sales near OL4 2EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
102 REDGRAVE STREET OL4 2EA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £127,000 | 83 | £1,530 | C | 91% |
364 RIPPONDEN ROAD OL4 2NU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £122,000 | 80 | £1,525 | C | 90% |
32 GRAINS BAR OL4 2JY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £199,950 | 68 | £2,940 | C | 90% |
40 ALVA ROAD OL4 2NS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £137,000 | 64 | £2,141 | C | 89% |
107 REDGRAVE STREET OL4 2EA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £129,040 | 76 | £1,698 | E | 89% |
45 RIXSON STREET OL4 2NX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 65 | £2,308 | C | 89% |
422 HUDDERSFIELD ROAD OL4 2EX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £140,000 | 66 | £2,121 | C | 87% |
14 TAURUS STREET OL4 2BN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £105,000 | 64 | £1,641 | D | 86% |
19 ALBANY STREET OL4 2NT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 82 | £1,341 | D | 86% |