HouseValuation
Home·OL2·Valuation

29, MOOR STREET, OL2 7BE

Semi-detached·68·EPC C
Estimated value
£230,180

Median £3,385/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£176,000Median £220,000£255,000
Estimated value: £230,180Last sold (Nov 2022): £155,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near OL2 7BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 NETHERHOUSE ROAD
OL2 7HY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,00059£4,153C91%
150 TRENT ROAD
OL2 7QR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00060£3,667C90%
21 MOOR STREET
OL2 7BE · Terraced
Jan 2026£191,00076£2,513C89%
4 HEREFORD CLOSE
OL2 7EU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£192,50059£3,263C87%
30 CHURCH ROAD
OL2 7AU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£205,00076£2,697C87%
46 MARLFIELD ROAD
OL2 7NF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,50058£3,802D87%
9 BLAIR CLOSE
OL2 7SR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£180,00067£2,687C87%
21 CHAMBER ROAD
OL2 7AR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£176,00075£2,347C86%
5 DORCHESTER DRIVE
OL2 5AU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,00074£3,446C85%
3 FERN COMMON
OL2 7TH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£220,00065£3,385C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address