Estimated value
£172,008
Median £2,389/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£117,000Median £172,000£240,000
Estimated value: £172,008Last sold (Mar 2025): £186,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near OL2 5BY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 HARRY STREET OL2 5AP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £140,000 | 63 | £2,222 | D | 91% |
11 CAMBERWELL WAY OL2 5TL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 62 | £3,871 | D | 91% |
28 MELLALIEU STREET OL2 5AF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,450 | 77 | £2,214 | D | 90% |
42 HOLDEN FOLD LANE OL2 5BY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £130,000 | 60 | £2,167 | C | 88% |
14 HIGHLANDS ROAD OL2 5HR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £177,500 | 70 | £2,536 | D | 88% |
1 CROMWELL ROAD OL2 5SG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 70 | £2,500 | C | 86% |
126 ROCHDALE ROAD OL2 7SB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £117,000 | 69 | £1,696 | D | 86% |
19 ST JAMES STREET OL2 7TD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £172,000 | 72 | £2,389 | D | 86% |
14 WOOD STREET OL2 7LF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 70 | £2,857 | D | 86% |