Estimated value
£302,016
Median £3,146/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £315,000£472,000
Estimated value: £302,016Last sold (Feb 2021): £217,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 GILBROOK WAY OL16 4RT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 82 | £2,988 | D | 96% |
6 BRAMHALL CLOSE OL16 4BX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £472,000 | 106 | £4,453 | D | 89% |
1 CHIPPING FOLD OL16 4YD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 97 | £3,351 | D | 89% |
25 SUNHILL CLOSE OL16 4RU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 103 | £3,058 | C | 87% |
1 CROFT HEAD DRIVE OL16 3UE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 89 | £3,146 | D | 85% |
57 BUERSIL AVENUE OL16 4TR · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £245,000 | 102 | £2,402 | D | 85% |
5 SLAIDBURN CLOSE OL16 4YE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £385,000 | 98 | £3,929 | C | 85% |
5 LAMBOURNE GROVE OL16 4YA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £185,000 | 105 | £1,762 | D | 84% |
12 STANNEY CLOSE OL16 4BF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £323,000 | 94 | £3,436 | C | 84% |
42 BEALCROFT CLOSE OL16 3XD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £255,000 | 86 | £2,965 | D | 84% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address