HouseValuation
Home·OL16·Valuation

38, PENNINE DRIVE, OL16 3HL

Semi-detached·73·EPC D
Estimated value
£178,485

Median £2,445/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £168,000£215,000
Estimated value: £178,485Last sold (Jun 2021): £175,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near OL16 3HL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
148 ROCHDALE ROAD
OL16 3DA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£161,36066£2,445D91%
24 PENNINE DRIVE
OL16 3HL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£150,00084£1,786D86%
2 BROOM STREET
OL16 3RY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£150,00064£2,344D86%
27 FIRGROVE GARDENS
OL16 3AF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£135,00065£2,077D86%
321 ALBERT ROYDS STREET
OL16 3AH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00075£2,267C86%
256 KINGSWAY
OL16 4AW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00081£2,654D86%
50 PENNINE DRIVE
OL16 3HL · Semi-detached
May 2025£215,00066£3,258C85%
50 ROSEFIELD CRESCENT
OL16 5BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£168,00066£2,545D85%
2 SANDRINGHAM DRIVE
OL16 3EJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£200,00071£2,817D85%
3 SMITH HILL
OL16 3JU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£135,00071£1,901C85%

Dig deeper into this address