HouseValuation
Home·OL11·Valuation

2, MILLRACE CLOSE, OL11 2LY

Detached·113·EPC C
Estimated value
£363,408

Median £3,216/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £373,000£415,000
Estimated value: £363,408Last sold (May 2014): £229,995

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near OL11 2LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 WESTBROOK CLOSE
OL11 2XY · Detached
Sept 2025£390,000119£3,277C85%
THE FORGE, 3 MARLAND RISE
OL11 4RH · Detached
Feb 2026£290,000111£2,613C85%
5 MELBOURNE CLOSE
OL11 2EJ · Detached
Jul 2025£330,000120£2,750C83%
25 BIRCHFIELD DRIVE
OL11 4NY · Detached
Dec 2025£260,000102£2,549C83%
16 SANDPIPER CLOSE
OL11 5QD · Detached
Dec 2025£385,000111£3,468C83%
16 SANDPIPER CLOSE
OL11 5QD · Detached
Dec 2025£385,000111£3,468C83%
12 CHEPSTOW CLOSE
OL11 5TR · Detached
Dec 2025£415,000120£3,458C83%
18 TAUNTON AVENUE
OL11 5LD · Detached
Feb 2026£373,000116£3,216D82%
24 BANKFIELD LANE
OL11 5RJ · Detached
Nov 2025£327,500128£2,559C82%
10 ARK ROYAL AVENUE
OL11 2SN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£265,000105£2,524B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address