HouseValuation
Home·OL10·Valuation

21, SHAFTESBURY DRIVE, OL10 2PS

Detached·77·EPC D
Estimated value
£250,866

Median £3,258/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £250,000£275,000
Estimated value: £250,866Last sold (Aug 2023): £294,100

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near OL10 2PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 SHAFTESBURY DRIVE
OL10 2PS · Detached
May 2025£270,00081£3,333C85%
6 WORTHINGTON AVENUE
OL10 2LN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£215,00066£3,258D83%
14 KINROSS AVENUE
OL10 3FX · Detached
Feb 2026£222,50083£2,681C82%
39 ROYAL AVENUE
OL10 2DG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£235,00071£3,310D81%
25 NEWBURY GROVE
OL10 2PL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,00071£3,873D80%
5 CUMBERLAND AVENUE
OL10 3LQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£265,00088£3,011D80%
121 MIDDLETON ROAD
OL10 2LU · Detached
Feb 2025£185,00073£2,534D80%
18 CHERWELL AVENUE
OL10 4SE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00079£3,165D79%
7 NELLIE STREET
OL10 4SR · Detached
Nov 2025£140,00077£1,818C79%
7 RIVERSHILL DRIVE
OL10 3BJ · Detached
Nov 2025£270,00075£3,600C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address