HouseValuation
Home·OL10·Valuation

85, GLAMIS AVENUE, OL10 2LY

Semi-detached·105·EPC C
Estimated value
£274,155

Median £2,611/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£173,000Median £280,000£375,000
Estimated value: £274,155Last sold (Jun 2021): £267,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near OL10 2LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 ULLSWATER GROVE
OL10 2BL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£173,000113£1,531D87%
45 TANGMERE AVENUE
OL10 2WA · Detached
Feb 2026£375,000117£3,205C84%
63 TRIPPEAR WAY
OL10 3FG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00090£2,611C84%
46 SYCAMORE AVENUE
OL10 2JB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£192,00090£2,133D84%
2 PRINCESS CLOSE
OL10 2DQ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£300,000118£2,542C83%
11 VICTOR STREET
OL10 2HL · Terraced
Jan 2026£175,00096£1,823C83%
27 GRASMERE AVENUE
OL10 2BJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00079£2,405C82%
2 DEVONSHIRE CLOSE
OL10 3LH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00098£3,010D82%
24 SHAFTESBURY DRIVE
OL10 2PH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£280,00091£3,077D82%
54 CHERWELL AVENUE
OL10 4SY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£300,000106£2,830C81%

Dig deeper into this address