HouseValuation
Home·NW7·Valuation

8A, HOLDERS HILL PARADE, NW7 1LY

Other·54·EPC C
Estimated value
£449,982

Median £8,333/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£347,500Median £502,000£8,000,000
Estimated value: £449,982Last sold (Oct 2024): £294,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near NW7 1LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 HOLDERS HILL PARADE
NW7 1LY · Other
Jan 2026£570,00052£10,962C95%
5 HOLDERS HILL PARADE
NW7 1LY · Other
Oct 2025£570,00046£12,391D89%
16 SEATON SQUARE
NW7 1GB · Flat
Feb 2026£347,50056£6,205C78%
BUSBY HOUSE, 5 MEDAWAR DRIVE
NW7 1WE · Other
Mar 2025£8,000,00049£163,265B77%
BARLEY HOUSE, 2 (FLAT 17) PEACOCK CLOSE
NW7 1LD · Flat
Jan 2026£475,00057£8,333C77%
TAMARIND COURT, 1 (FLAT 4) SANDERS LANE
NW7 1BJ · Flat
Mar 2026£440,00061£7,213B76%
11 ABERCORN ROAD
NW7 1JD · Flat
Dec 2025£440,00060£7,333C75%
20 ARLINGTON GREEN
NW7 1GW · Terraced
Nov 2025£550,00062£8,871C75%
LAIDLAW HOUSE, 15 (FLAT 30) MEDAWAR DRIVE
NW7 1SS · Flat
Feb 2026£502,00050£10,040B75%
BARLEY HOUSE, 2 (FLAT 19) PEACOCK CLOSE
NW7 1LD · Flat
Nov 2025£440,00057£7,719C75%