HouseValuation
Home·NW6·Valuation

39, LOWFIELD ROAD, NW6 2PP

Terraced·75·EPC D
Estimated value
£679,725

Median £9,063/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£480,000Median £625,000£1,170,055
Estimated value: £679,725Last sold (Apr 2024): £650,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near NW6 2PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 CHARTERIS ROAD
NW6 7EY · Terraced
Nov 2025£925,00085£10,882D82%
50 BARLOW ROAD
NW6 2BJ · Terraced
Jun 2025£625,00079£7,911D82%
BEACON HOUSE (FLAT 3) HEMSTAL ROAD
NW6 2AG · Flat
Mar 2026£500,00064£7,813D79%
38 CALLCOTT ROAD
NW6 7EA · Terraced
Nov 2025£817,00080£10,213C79%
4 WAVEL MEWS
NW6 3AB · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,170,05585£13,765C77%
BEACON HOUSE (FLAT 7) HEMSTAL ROAD
NW6 2AG · Flat
Jan 2026£580,00064£9,063D77%
52B SUMATRA ROAD
NW6 1PR · Terraced
Jan 2026£515,00057£9,035C75%
23A MAYGROVE ROAD
NW6 2EE · Flat
Nov 2025£635,00070£9,071D75%
112 BRONDESBURY ROAD
NW6 6RX · Flat
Mar 2026£600,00074£8,108D74%
99 (FLAT 4) BRONDESBURY VILLAS
NW6 6AG · Flat
Mar 2026£480,00064£7,500D74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address