Estimated value
£480,000
Median £15,000/m² in your area × 32 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £540,000£1,800,000
Estimated value: £480,000Last sold (May 2006): £250,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 78/100 — a gain of 22 points.
Sales near NW3 5NL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
REGENCY LODGE (FLAT 52) ADELAIDE ROAD NW3 5ED · Flat | Sept 2025 | £740,000 | 29 | £25,517 | D | 85% |
9 (FLAT 6) ADAMSON ROAD NW3 3HX · Flat | Dec 2025 | £518,000 | 31 | £16,710 | D | 83% |
17 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) SOUTH HILL PARK GARDENS NW3 2TD · Flat | Sept 2025 | £325,000 | 30 | £10,833 | D | 80% |
GILLING COURT (FLAT 44) BELSIZE GROVE NW3 4XA · Flat | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 26 | £10,769 | D | 80% |
70 (GARDEN FLAT) FELLOWS ROAD NW3 3LJ · Flat | Jul 2025 | £1,590,000 | 35 | £45,429 | D | 79% |
2 (FLAT 3) GARDNOR ROAD NW3 1HA · Flat | Oct 2025 | £875,000 | 30 | £29,167 | C | 78% |
HEATHWAY COURT (FLAT 8) FINCHLEY ROAD NW3 7TS · Flat | Jun 2025 | £540,000 | 36 | £15,000 | D | 78% |
VILLAGE MOUNT (FLAT 3) PERRINS COURT NW3 1QU · Flat | Oct 2025 | £425,000 | 30 | £14,167 | C | 78% |