HouseValuation
Home·NW3·Valuation

1, ELLIOTT SQUARE, NW3 3SU

Flat·159·EPC D
Estimated value
£2,371,008

Median £14,912/m² in your area × 159 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£198,000Median £2,200,000£2,800,000
Estimated value: £2,371,008Last sold (Apr 1996): £190,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near NW3 3SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 (FLAT 1) HOLFORD ROAD
NW3 1AD · Flat
Mar 2026£198,000175£1,131D86%
7 HORNBY CLOSE
NW3 3JL · Flat
Dec 2025£1,600,000161£9,938C85%
8 CONYBEARE
NW3 3SD · Flat
Dec 2025£1,750,000174£10,057E84%
ETON COURT (FLAT 26) ETON AVENUE
NW3 3HJ · Flat
Feb 2026£2,200,000130£16,923D84%
21A HAMPSTEAD HILL GARDENS
NW3 2PJ · Flat
Oct 2025£2,800,000158£17,722D81%
16 - 18A BELSIZE LANE
NW3 5AB · Flat
Oct 2025£954,000137£6,964D81%
36B HOLLYCROFT AVENUE
NW3 7QN · Flat
Jun 2025£1,975,000157£12,580D78%
50 (GARDEN FLAT) WILLOUGHBY ROAD
NW3 1RU · Flat
Sept 2025£2,750,000140£19,643C77%
50 WILLOUGHBY ROAD
NW3 1RU · Flat
Sept 2025£2,750,000140£19,643C77%
GAINSBOROUGH HOUSE (FLAT 19) FROGNAL RISE
NW3 6PZ · Flat
Jun 2025£2,550,000171£14,912D77%

Dig deeper into this address