HouseValuation
Home·NW2·Valuation

116, RANDALL AVENUE, NW2 7SU

Semi-detached·85·EPC D
Estimated value
£588,880

Median £6,928/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£440,000Median £560,000£685,000
Estimated value: £588,880Last sold (Oct 2002): £250,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 23 points.

Sales near NW2 7SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 LOVAT CLOSE
NW2 7RU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£481,00091£5,286D87%
136 RANDALL AVENUE
NW2 7SU · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£575,00083£6,928D86%
64 PRAYLE GROVE
NW2 1BE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£482,50081£5,957D82%
99 CREST ROAD
NW2 7NA · Semi-detached
May 2025£560,00097£5,773D82%
30 DOLLIS HILL AVENUE
NW2 6ET · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£680,00092£7,391D82%
12 GRAMPIAN GARDENS
NW2 1JG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£685,00092£7,446C81%
97 CAIRNFIELD AVENUE
NW2 7PH · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£440,00090£4,889D81%
18 NEEDHAM TERRACE
NW2 6QL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£547,00074£7,392B81%
13 KELCEDA CLOSE
NW2 7HL · Terraced
Oct 2025£500,00088£5,682D80%
90 CHEVIOT GARDENS
NW2 1QA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£582,00079£7,367F80%

Dig deeper into this address