Estimated value
£639,170
Median £5,558/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£481,000Median £667,000£880,000
Estimated value: £639,170Last sold (Nov 2021): £640,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near NW2 7SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
90 TANFIELD AVENUE NW2 7RT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £640,000 | 126 | £5,079 | D | 91% |
12 COLES GREEN ROAD NW2 7ER · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £680,000 | 120 | £5,667 | D | 90% |
61 RANDALL AVENUE NW2 7SS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £667,000 | 120 | £5,558 | E | 88% |
37 OXGATE GARDENS NW2 6EA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £680,000 | 98 | £6,939 | D | 85% |
91 CHURCHILL ROAD NW2 5EG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £840,000 | 125 | £6,720 | D | 84% |
5 CADDINGTON ROAD NW2 1RP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £880,000 | 126 | £6,984 | D | 84% |
111 PRAYLE GROVE NW2 1BD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £614,000 | 111 | £5,532 | C | 83% |
44 PADDOCK ROAD NW2 7DL · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £645,000 | 127 | £5,079 | D | 82% |