HouseValuation
Home·NW2·Valuation

62, TANFIELD AVENUE, NW2 7RT

Semi-detached·138·EPC D
Estimated value
£782,046

Median £5,667/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£640,000Median £750,000£880,000
Estimated value: £782,046Last sold (Jun 2022): £685,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near NW2 7RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
90 TANFIELD AVENUE
NW2 7RT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£640,000126£5,079D97%
12 COLES GREEN ROAD
NW2 7ER · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£680,000120£5,667D90%
61 RANDALL AVENUE
NW2 7SS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£667,000120£5,558E88%
119 VINCENT GARDENS
NW2 7RH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£785,000134£5,858D86%
91 CHURCHILL ROAD
NW2 5EG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£840,000125£6,720D84%
121 VINCENT GARDENS
NW2 7RH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£700,000134£5,224D84%
5 CADDINGTON ROAD
NW2 1RP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£880,000126£6,984D84%
44 PADDOCK ROAD
NW2 7DL · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£645,000127£5,079D82%
9 CHEVIOT GARDENS
NW2 1QP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£800,000141£5,674C82%
23 SANDERSTEAD AVENUE
NW2 1SE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£750,000157£4,777D81%

Dig deeper into this address