Estimated value
£1,053,486
Median £6,503/m² in your area × 162 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£585,000Median £973,000£1,330,000
Estimated value: £1,053,486Last sold (Apr 2008): £575,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near NW2 4PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
73 RIFFEL ROAD NW2 4PG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £980,000 | 134 | £7,313 | D | 83% |
3 RIFFEL ROAD NW2 4NY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £765,000 | 163 | £4,693 | D | 82% |
134 OLIVE ROAD NW2 6UU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £1,330,000 | 177 | £7,514 | C | 81% |
9 CHEVIOT GARDENS NW2 1QP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £800,000 | 141 | £5,674 | C | 79% |
5B BLENHEIM GARDENS NW2 4NL · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £585,000 | 168 | £3,482 | D | 79% |
20 MORA ROAD NW2 6TG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £810,000 | 143 | £5,664 | D | 78% |
56 CHANDOS ROAD NW2 4LU · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £885,000 | 153 | £5,784 | E | 77% |
75 MINSTER ROAD NW2 3SJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £973,000 | 124 | £7,847 | B | 77% |
68 MELROSE AVENUE NW2 4JT · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £1,092,500 | 168 | £6,503 | D | 77% |