Estimated value
£837,387
Median £4,731/m² in your area × 177 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £440,000£1,600,000
Estimated value: £837,387Last sold (Nov 2025): £600,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 69/100 (C)
Sales near NW2 3DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 (FLAT C) CHICHELE ROAD NW2 3DA · Flat | Jun 2025 | £415,000 | 177 | £2,345 | C | 89% |
8 (FLAT B) CHICHELE ROAD NW2 3DA · Flat | Jun 2025 | £435,000 | 177 | £2,458 | C | 89% |
12A WESTBERE ROAD NW2 3SR · Flat | Aug 2025 | £1,130,000 | 162 | £6,975 | B | 81% |
62 (FLAT C) BLENHEIM GARDENS NW2 4NT · Flat | Jul 2025 | £435,000 | 180 | £2,417 | C | 78% |
24A STAVERTON ROAD NW2 5HL · Flat | Jun 2025 | £950,000 | 173 | £5,491 | C | 78% |
CHEVINGTON (26) GARLINGE ROAD NW2 3TE · Flat | Nov 2025 | £440,000 | 93 | £4,731 | C | 75% |
87 (FLAT 1) CHICHELE ROAD NW2 3AT · Flat | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | - | - | - | 74% |
284 (FLAT 3) CRICKLEWOOD LANE NW2 2PX · Flat | Mar 2026 | £482,500 | 133 | £3,628 | E | 74% |
47 WESTBERE ROAD NW2 3SP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £1,600,000 | 194 | £8,247 | D | 73% |