Estimated value
£417,480
Median £7,455/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£317,000Median £425,000£630,700
Estimated value: £417,480Last sold (Dec 1999): £115,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Sales near NW10 6LJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 SHAFTESBURY GARDENS NW10 6LJ · Flat | Sept 2025 | £317,000 | 56 | £5,661 | C | 91% |
147A HARLESDEN ROAD NW10 2BS · Flat | Mar 2026 | £480,000 | 59 | £8,136 | C | 86% |
PIT HOUSE (FLAT 21) PRESS ROAD NW10 0DA · Flat | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 48 | £9,375 | C | 86% |
138 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) MINET AVENUE NW10 8AU · Flat | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 52 | £6,250 | C | 85% |
77 (THE FIRST FLOOR FLAT AT) CHAMBERLAYNE ROAD NW10 3ND · Flat | Mar 2026 | £410,000 | 55 | £7,455 | D | 83% |
BERNARD SHAW HOUSE (FLAT 31) KNATCHBULL ROAD NW10 8JY · Flat | Dec 2025 | £335,000 | 63 | £5,317 | C | 83% |
38 (FLAT B) BUCHANAN GARDENS NW10 5AE · Flat | Dec 2025 | £525,000 | 64 | £8,203 | C | 83% |
81 (FLAT A) ASHBURNHAM ROAD NW10 5SA · Flat | Mar 2026 | £630,700 | 59 | £10,690 | D | 83% |
39 BURNS ROAD NW10 4DT · Flat | Mar 2026 | £425,000 | 60 | £7,083 | D | 83% |