HouseValuation
Home·NW10·Valuation

116A, BRAEMAR AVENUE, NW10 0DP

Flat·46·EPC D
Estimated value
£240,718

Median £5,233/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £265,000£450,000
Estimated value: £240,718Last sold (Jul 2025): £190,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near NW10 0DP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
116 BRAEMAR AVENUE
NW10 0DP · Flat
Jul 2025£190,00046£4,130D90%
67A BRAEMAR AVENUE
NW10 0DR · Flat
Mar 2026£225,00043£5,233C88%
PIT HOUSE (FLAT 21) PRESS ROAD
NW10 0DA · Flat
Feb 2026£450,00048£9,375C87%
480A NEASDEN LANE NORTH
NW10 0DG · Flat
Jan 2026£275,00058£4,741D83%
8 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) BROWNLOW ROAD
NW10 9QL · Flat
Dec 2025£435,00050£8,700D83%
65 SOUTHVIEW AVENUE
NW10 1RJ · Flat
Nov 2025£260,00044£5,909D82%
218B NORTH CIRCULAR ROAD
NW10 0JX · Flat
Dec 2025£200,00058£3,448D82%
138 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) MINET AVENUE
NW10 8AU · Flat
Feb 2026£325,00052£6,250C82%
103A DENZIL ROAD
NW10 2UY · Flat
Oct 2025£265,00051£5,196D81%
430A NORTH CIRCULAR ROAD
NW10 1SR · Flat
Oct 2025£195,00044£4,432D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address