Estimated value
£172,872
Median £2,401/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £177,000£210,000
Estimated value: £172,872Last sold (May 2017): £159,950
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near NR34 9UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 QUEENS ROAD NR34 9DU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £195,000 | 64 | £3,047 | D | 88% |
52 FREDERICKS ROAD NR34 9UG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 76 | £2,763 | D | 88% |
78 ST GEORGES ROAD NR34 9YA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £167,500 | 65 | £2,577 | D | 86% |
51 FREDERICKS ROAD NR34 9UG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £182,500 | 76 | £2,401 | D | 85% |
1 THE HILL NR34 7QB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £174,000 | 77 | £2,260 | D | 85% |
46 DENMARK ROAD NR34 9DN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £177,000 | 67 | £2,642 | D | 85% |
36 ALEXANDRA ROAD NR34 9UD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 71 | £2,394 | C | 84% |
14 PLEASANT PLACE NR34 9YD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £206,000 | 87 | £2,368 | D | 84% |
17 QUEENS ROAD NR34 9DU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £155,000 | 77 | £2,013 | E | 84% |