Estimated value
£243,584
Median £3,806/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £235,000£295,000
Estimated value: £243,584Last sold (May 2013): £150,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near NR34 9UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
56 FIELD VIEW GARDENS NR34 9LS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 64 | £3,672 | D | 89% |
20A PLEASANT PLACE NR34 9YD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £225,000 | 63 | £3,571 | C | 88% |
26 HIGH LEAS NR34 9LF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 61 | £3,607 | E | 87% |
48 BRICK KILN AVENUE NR34 9RS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £295,000 | 65 | £4,538 | D | 86% |
27 DARBY ROAD NR34 9XX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £282,000 | 69 | £4,087 | D | 86% |
33 NICHOLSON DRIVE NR34 9UX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £235,000 | 60 | £3,917 | D | 86% |
17 HIGHLAND DRIVE NR34 7AP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 69 | £3,333 | D | 85% |
8 STUART DRIVE NR34 9SB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £255,000 | 67 | £3,806 | C | 84% |
43 MEADOWVALE CLOSE NR34 9EP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 58 | £3,966 | D | 83% |