Estimated value
£163,639
Median £1,687/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £150,000£225,000
Estimated value: £163,639Last sold (Mar 2016): £145,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near NR32 2SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 MARHAM ROAD NR32 2SU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 84 | £2,679 | D | 95% |
207 RAGLAN STREET NR32 2JX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 94 | £1,064 | D | 90% |
111 BEVAN STREET WEST NR32 2AF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 83 | £1,687 | D | 89% |
11 BERESFORD ROAD NR32 2NQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 109 | £1,468 | D | 88% |
58 STANFORD STREET NR32 2DD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £125,000 | 88 | £1,420 | D | 88% |
8 BROOM ROAD NR32 2SH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £150,000 | 86 | £1,744 | C | 88% |
107 WOLLASTON ROAD NR32 2PE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £130,000 | 89 | £1,461 | C | 88% |
127 ROTTERDAM ROAD NR32 2EY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £167,000 | 83 | £2,012 | D | 87% |
65 SEAGO STREET NR32 2DT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £105,000 | 84 | £1,250 | C | 86% |