Estimated value
£141,708
Median £1,687/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £160,000£250,000
Estimated value: £141,708Last sold (Nov 2019): £125,000
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 39 points.
Sales near NR32 2SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
137 OULTON ROAD NR32 4QS · Other | Jan 2026 | £229,000 | 96 | £2,385 | E | 84% |
15 MARHAM ROAD NR32 2SU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 84 | £2,679 | D | 80% |
48 HIGH STREET NR32 1HZ · Other | Aug 2025 | £95,000 | 77 | £1,234 | D | 77% |
28 MINDEN ROAD NR32 2NS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 94 | £2,660 | D | 75% |
207 RAGLAN STREET NR32 2JX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 94 | £1,064 | D | 75% |
4 CLAYDON DRIVE NR32 3DY · Other | Sept 2025 | £160,000 | 83 | £1,928 | C | 74% |
63 TONNING STREET NR32 2AN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 80 | £1,375 | D | 74% |
208 ST PETERS STREET NR32 2LZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £155,000 | 95 | £1,632 | E | 74% |
94 (THE STANFORD ARMS PUBLIC HOUSE) STANFORD STREET NR32 2DD · Other | Jan 2026 | £206,500 | - | - | - | 74% |