Estimated value
£105,577
Median £1,487/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £110,000£158,000
Estimated value: £105,577Last sold (Mar 2011): £67,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near NR32 2LA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
247 RAGLAN STREET NR32 2LA · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £100,000 | 73 | £1,370 | D | 90% |
63 TONNING STREET NR32 2AN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 80 | £1,375 | D | 89% |
8 HAWARD STREET NR32 2DP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £118,000 | 64 | £1,844 | D | 89% |
61 MAY ROAD NR32 2DJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £130,000 | 70 | £1,857 | D | 88% |
23 BEVAN STREET WEST NR32 2AB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £114,500 | 77 | £1,487 | D | 88% |
7 BECKHAM ROAD NR32 2BY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £95,000 | 69 | £1,377 | D | 87% |
28 CLEMENCE STREET NR32 2JJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £158,000 | 72 | £2,194 | C | 86% |
73 LOVE ROAD NR32 2PA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £108,000 | 75 | £1,440 | D | 86% |
97 RAGLAN STREET NR32 2JU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 74 | £1,486 | C | 86% |