Estimated value
£105,108
Median £1,844/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £120,000£225,000
Estimated value: £105,108Last sold (Dec 2015): £73,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near NR32 1SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 THURSTON ROAD NR32 1SF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £82,000 | 62 | £1,323 | E | 88% |
18 ALMA ROAD NR32 2EA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £80,000 | 49 | £1,633 | D | 85% |
40 CAMBRIDGE ROAD NR32 1TE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £125,000 | 68 | £1,838 | D | 85% |
8 HAWARD STREET NR32 2DP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £118,000 | 64 | £1,844 | D | 84% |
15 SURREY STREET NR32 1LJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 71 | £3,169 | D | 83% |
33 ROMAN ROAD NR32 2DG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £168,000 | 51 | £3,294 | D | 83% |
85 CAMBRIDGE ROAD NR32 1TF · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £120,000 | 62 | £1,935 | D | 83% |
60 CROWN STREET WEST NR32 1SQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £118,000 | 72 | £1,639 | C | 82% |
10 FACTORY STREET NR32 1LB · Terraced | May 2025 | £100,000 | 59 | £1,695 | D | 82% |