HouseValuation
Home·NR30·Valuation

29, BEELEIGH WAY, NR30 5UP

Terraced·59·EPC C
Estimated value
£165,200

Median £2,800/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £170,000£190,000
Estimated value: £165,200Last sold (Oct 2025): £170,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near NR30 5UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 BEELEIGH WAY
NR30 5UP · Terraced
Jan 2026£175,00062£2,823C95%
17 BEELEIGH WAY
NR30 5UP · Terraced
Aug 2025£168,00060£2,800C90%
51 TAMARISK DRIVE
NR30 5BN · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,00060£3,167C90%
1 ASPEN ROAD
NR30 5BG · Terraced
Jan 2026£100,00061£1,639C89%
27 BEELEIGH WAY
NR30 5UP · Terraced
May 2025£175,00061£2,869C88%
19 TAMARISK DRIVE
NR30 5BN · Terraced
Dec 2025£190,00061£3,115C88%
3 ASPEN ROAD
NR30 5BG · Terraced
Oct 2025£105,00061£1,721C86%
7 VICTORIA STREET
NR30 5HA · Terraced
Dec 2025£140,00064£2,188D85%
9 BURGESS CLOSE
NR30 5XD · Terraced
Sept 2025£165,00062£2,661C85%
40 ALBION ROAD
NR30 2JD · Terraced
Feb 2026£170,00067£2,537C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address