HouseValuation
Home·NR29·Valuation

5, BRADFIELD DRIVE, NR29 4UP

Detached·99·EPC C
Estimated value
£318,582

Median £3,218/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £325,000£425,000
Estimated value: £318,582Last sold (Sept 2022): £320,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near NR29 4UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 BRICK KILN CLOSE
NR29 4FN · Detached
Dec 2025£295,00091£3,242C88%
LAURELS, 34 BULMER LANE
NR29 4AF · Detached
Mar 2026£425,00090£4,722B88%
43 BRIDGE MEADOW
NR29 4NE · Detached
Jan 2026£325,000101£3,218D86%
18 CHERRY TREE AVENUE
NR29 4QP · Detached
Jan 2026£317,50087£3,649D86%
4 ALDER AVENUE
NR29 4FA · Detached
Oct 2025£340,00085£4,000C86%
66 STABLE FIELD WAY
NR29 4TE · Detached
Feb 2026£335,000124£2,702C84%
5 BARLEYCROFT
NR29 4NS · Detached
Jul 2025£240,000103£2,330C83%
26 PASCOE DRIVE
NR29 3TL · Detached
Mar 2026£330,000105£3,143B83%
CHERRY TREES COMMON ROAD
NR29 4DN · Detached
Oct 2025£317,500108£2,940D83%
35 LONG BEACH ESTATE
NR29 4JD · Detached
Jan 2026£255,00088£2,898E83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address