HouseValuation
Home·NR29·Valuation

26, BRADFIELD DRIVE, NR29 4UP

Semi-detached·66·EPC C
Estimated value
£205,656

Median £3,116/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £200,000£260,000
Estimated value: £205,656Last sold (Feb 2022): £217,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near NR29 4UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 BRICK KILN CLOSE
NR29 4FN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,00058£3,190C88%
BEACH COTTAGE KING STREET
NR29 4AT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00069£3,116E85%
26 BRIDGE MEADOW
NR29 4NE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00069£3,188D85%
11 HAMILTON WALK
NR29 4TB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00074£2,703E84%
10 MARRAM COURT
NR29 4FD · Terraced
Jan 2026£160,00057£2,807C83%
11 BARLEYCROFT
NR29 4NS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£195,00068£2,868D83%
2 HORSEY ROAD
NR29 4DW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00075£3,467E83%
19 LEXINGTON CLOSE
NR29 4ES · Terraced
Dec 2025£240,00074£3,243C82%
SEAHAVEN HORSEY CORNER
NR29 4EH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£185,00063£2,937D82%
106 MARLBOROUGH GREEN CRESCENT
NR29 4ST · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£155,00058£2,672D81%

Dig deeper into this address