Estimated value
£238,476
Median £2,839/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £216,000£320,000
Estimated value: £238,476Last sold (Aug 2011): £137,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near NR2 4EJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
114 NORTHUMBERLAND STREET NR2 4EH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £247,000 | 87 | £2,839 | C | 91% |
15 BRAMFIELD CLOSE NR2 4EJ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £320,000 | 94 | £3,404 | C | 90% |
219 NORTHUMBERLAND STREET NR2 4EE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 74 | £2,838 | C | 89% |
112 NORTHUMBERLAND STREET NR2 4EH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £216,000 | 88 | £2,455 | C | 88% |
219 HEIGHAM STREET NR2 4LN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £195,000 | 74 | £2,635 | D | 88% |
1 WEST END STREET NR2 4JJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 72 | £2,917 | D | 87% |
11 LIVINGSTONE STREET NR2 4HE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £195,000 | 72 | £2,708 | C | 87% |
67 HOTBLACK ROAD NR2 4HQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £215,000 | 73 | £2,945 | C | 86% |