Estimated value
£253,352
Median £2,879/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£142,000Median £247,000£390,000
Estimated value: £253,352Last sold (Mar 2025): £237,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near NR2 4EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
69 ARMES STREET NR2 4EA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £217,000 | 76 | £2,855 | E | 90% |
114 NORTHUMBERLAND STREET NR2 4EH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £247,000 | 87 | £2,839 | C | 88% |
81 YORK STREET NR2 2AW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £384,250 | 77 | £4,990 | D | 86% |
91 WATERWORKS ROAD NR2 4DB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £142,000 | 78 | £1,821 | E | 86% |
110 LINCOLN STREET NR2 3LB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £267,000 | 78 | £3,423 | D | 86% |
131 NELSON STREET NR2 4DS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 83 | £3,012 | E | 86% |
71 WEST END STREET NR2 4DP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £215,000 | 76 | £2,829 | D | 85% |
80 ARMES STREET NR2 4EA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £190,000 | 66 | £2,879 | D | 85% |
112 NORTHUMBERLAND STREET NR2 4EH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £216,000 | 88 | £2,455 | C | 85% |