HouseValuation
Home·NR2·Valuation

59D, EARLHAM ROAD, NR2 3RD

Flat·34·EPC E
Estimated value
£115,158

Median £3,387/m² in your area × 34 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £120,000£265,000
Estimated value: £115,158Last sold (Dec 2015): £92,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 67/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near NR2 3RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
EARLHAM HOUSE (67) EARLHAM ROAD
NR2 3PF · Flat
Aug 2025£105,00031£3,387E84%
56 HORSFORD STREET
NR2 4LW · Flat
Mar 2026£120,00037£3,243D83%
27 HORSFORD STREET
NR2 4LW · Flat
Aug 2025£115,00038£3,026D76%
50 - 56 (FLAT G) MILL HILL ROAD
NR2 3DS · Flat
Feb 2026£60,000 - - - 75%
20C COLLEGE ROAD
NR2 3JJ · Flat
Oct 2025£130,00028£4,643C74%
6 OLD POST OFFICE COURT
NR2 1NG · Flat
Sept 2025£200,00034£5,882C74%
36 WADDINGTON STREET
NR2 4JS · Flat
Feb 2026£107,50042£2,560C73%
31 BEECHBANK
NR2 2AL · Flat
Jun 2025£145,00037£3,919C71%
106 (FLAT E) UNTHANK ROAD
NR2 2RR · Flat
Feb 2026£100,000 - - - 70%
LONSDALE HOUSE, 89 (FLAT 4) EARLHAM ROAD
NR2 3RF · Flat
Sept 2025£265,000 - - - 70%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address