HouseValuation
Home·NR2·Valuation

129, CHRISTCHURCH ROAD, NR2 3PG

Detached·135·EPC C
Estimated value
£577,935

Median £4,281/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£118,340Median £600,000£750,000
Estimated value: £577,935Last sold (Jan 2022): £670,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near NR2 3PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
132 CHRISTCHURCH ROAD
NR2 3PG · Detached
Oct 2025£600,000146£4,110D90%
325 EARLHAM ROAD
NR2 3RQ · Detached
Jan 2026£610,000151£4,040D86%
22 PORTERSFIELD ROAD
NR2 3JU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£515,000128£4,023C85%
40 THE AVENUES
NR2 3QR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£118,340135£877C82%
2 GLOUCESTER STREET
NR2 2DX · Detached
Nov 2025£620,000122£5,082B79%
188A COLLEGE ROAD
NR2 3JA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£497,500102£4,877C79%
10C MILL HILL ROAD
NR2 3DP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£750,000128£5,859D78%
9A HARFORD MANOR CLOSE
NR2 2LW · Detached
Jan 2026£410,000160£2,563C78%
38 CHRISTCHURCH ROAD
NR2 2AE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£599,950135£4,444C78%
7 HARFORD MANOR CLOSE
NR2 2LW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£655,000153£4,281D77%

Dig deeper into this address