Estimated value
£262,730
Median £4,042/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£208,000Median £247,500£318,000
Estimated value: £262,730Last sold (Oct 2025): £305,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near NR2 2EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
137 CAMBRIDGE STREET NR2 2BD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £208,000 | 72 | £2,889 | D | 88% |
43 ROSE VALLEY NR2 2PX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £242,500 | 60 | £4,042 | C | 88% |
10 RUTLAND STREET NR2 2AZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £242,000 | 73 | £3,315 | C | 87% |
83 BURY STREET NR2 2DL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £247,500 | 74 | £3,345 | D | 86% |
62 BURY STREET NR2 2DN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £245,500 | 72 | £3,410 | C | 86% |
47 WYMER STREET NR2 4BJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 57 | £4,561 | C | 86% |
150 NEWMARKET STREET NR2 2DR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £240,000 | 66 | £3,636 | C | 85% |
134 NEWMARKET STREET NR2 2DR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £272,000 | 64 | £4,250 | D | 85% |
87 GLOUCESTER STREET NR2 2DY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £318,000 | 66 | £4,818 | D | 85% |