Estimated value
£270,226
Median £3,806/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£208,000Median £260,000£384,250
Estimated value: £270,226Last sold (Nov 2011): £161,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near NR2 2DR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
134 NEWMARKET STREET NR2 2DR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £272,000 | 64 | £4,250 | D | 94% |
81 YORK STREET NR2 2AW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £384,250 | 77 | £4,990 | D | 91% |
137 CAMBRIDGE STREET NR2 2BD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £208,000 | 72 | £2,889 | D | 91% |
83 BURY STREET NR2 2DL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £247,500 | 74 | £3,345 | D | 89% |
150 NEWMARKET STREET NR2 2DR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £240,000 | 66 | £3,636 | C | 88% |
87 GLOUCESTER STREET NR2 2DY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £318,000 | 66 | £4,818 | D | 88% |
145 RUPERT STREET NR2 2AX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £222,500 | 70 | £3,179 | E | 86% |
96 ONLEY STREET NR2 2EB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 75 | £3,467 | E | 86% |
20 LEICESTER STREET NR2 2AS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £255,000 | 67 | £3,806 | D | 86% |