Estimated value
£472,160
Median £3,632/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£332,500Median £450,000£540,000
Estimated value: £472,160Last sold (May 2001): £75,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near NR2 2AN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 CHESTER STREET NR2 2AY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £425,000 | 117 | £3,632 | D | 85% |
37 ESSEX STREET NR2 2BL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £450,000 | 117 | £3,846 | D | 85% |
37 GROSVENOR ROAD NR2 2PZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £515,000 | 138 | £3,732 | D | 85% |
155 UNTHANK ROAD NR2 2PG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £347,500 | 118 | £2,945 | E | 84% |
44 CAMBRIDGE STREET NR2 2BB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £510,000 | 140 | £3,643 | D | 83% |
144 UNTHANK ROAD NR2 2RS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £332,500 | 96 | £3,464 | D | 83% |
14 TRIX ROAD NR2 2HB · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £395,000 | 114 | £3,465 | D | 82% |
10 SANDRINGHAM ROAD NR2 3RY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £435,000 | 123 | £3,537 | D | 82% |
30 PHILLIPA FLOWERDAY PLAIN NR2 2TA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £480,000 | 153 | £3,137 | C | 81% |