HouseValuation
Home·NR2·Valuation

41, SUFFOLK SQUARE, NR2 2AA

Flat·52·EPC C
Estimated value
£149,812

Median £2,881/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £160,000£210,000
Estimated value: £149,812Last sold (Jul 2011): £58,500

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near NR2 2AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 BENJAMIN GOOCH WAY
NR2 2TL · Flat
Jan 2026£210,00052£4,038C89%
124 (FLAT 1) UNTHANK ROAD
NR2 2RS · Flat
Jan 2026£102,00057£1,789C89%
151 SUFFOLK SQUARE
NR2 2BW · Flat
Jan 2026£115,00054£2,130D86%
147 SUFFOLK SQUARE
NR2 2BW · Flat
Aug 2025£150,50059£2,551C84%
NORTHUMBERLAND COURT (FLAT 5) NORTHUMBERLAND STREET
NR2 4EH · Flat
Jan 2026£70,00048£1,458C84%
36 BENJAMIN GOOCH WAY
NR2 2TL · Flat
Jul 2025£163,00047£3,468C83%
4 GUNNS COURT
NR2 1TP · Flat
Dec 2025£182,50057£3,202C83%
DENBIGH HOUSE (FLAT 6) DENBIGH ROAD
NR2 3HJ · Flat
Dec 2025£142,75055£2,595C83%
10 PARAGON PLACE
NR2 4BL · Flat
Dec 2025£170,00059£2,881C83%
SEBALD HOUSE (FLAT 7) KINGHORN ROAD
NR2 3PU · Flat
Dec 2025£160,00051£3,137C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address