HouseValuation
Home·NR17·Valuation

2, RICHMOND PARK, NR17 2PS

Detached·116·EPC D
Estimated value
£369,576

Median £3,186/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £300,000£362,000
Estimated value: £369,576Last sold (Feb 2001): £93,500

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 98/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 98/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near NR17 2PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 RICHMOND PARK
NR17 2PS · Detached
Sept 2025£265,000116£2,284D92%
112 BESTHORPE ROAD
NR17 2NJ · Detached
Feb 2026£330,500103£3,209D90%
22 NEW NORTH ROAD
NR17 2BJ · Detached
Nov 2025£362,000108£3,352D87%
68 CEDAR DRIVE
NR17 2HN · Detached
Nov 2025£280,000107£2,617D87%
22 EDENSIDE DRIVE
NR17 2EL · Detached
Sept 2025£360,000113£3,186D85%
39 CEDAR DRIVE
NR17 2EX · Detached
Mar 2026£310,000135£2,296D85%
6 SUNART CLOSE
NR17 2SD · Detached
Feb 2026£267,00083£3,217D84%
WALNUT TREE COTTAGES (2) SILVER STREET
NR17 2LF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,000100£3,000D84%
53 FAIRFIELD DRIVE
NR17 2HE · Detached
Feb 2026£275,00083£3,313D84%
2 CHURCH AVENUE
NR17 1JL · Detached
Nov 2025£300,000104£2,885D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address