Estimated value
£340,659
Median £3,441/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £344,000£410,000
Estimated value: £340,659Last sold (Jul 2001): £170,000
A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 37 points.
Sales near NR13 3DH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 DE CARLE SMITH ROAD NR13 3RB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 89 | £3,371 | D | 87% |
13 CHURCH VIEW CLOSE NR13 3TU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £320,000 | 93 | £3,441 | E | 86% |
6 DAMGATE LANE NR13 3DH · Detached | Jun 2025 | £360,000 | 86 | £4,186 | D | 86% |
7 THE DRIVE NR13 3RF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £344,000 | 88 | £3,909 | E | 85% |
34 MARKET MANOR NR13 3ET · Detached | Nov 2025 | £312,500 | 100 | £3,125 | D | 84% |
15 HOLMESDALE ROAD NR13 5LX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £355,000 | 109 | £3,257 | D | 83% |
40 MARKET MANOR NR13 3ET · Detached | Dec 2025 | £332,500 | 98 | £3,393 | C | 82% |
4 YAREVIEW CLOSE NR13 3SZ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £350,000 | 88 | £3,977 | D | 82% |
53 PLUMSTEAD ROAD NR13 5BS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 100 | £4,100 | D | 82% |