Estimated value
£296,286
Median £4,294/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £310,000£400,000
Estimated value: £296,286Last sold (Jan 2015): £244,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near NR12 8DS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
140 STALHAM ROAD NR12 8EE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £385,000 | 78 | £4,936 | D | 86% |
4 BURNT FEN WAY NR12 8GJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £310,000 | 73 | £4,247 | C | 86% |
14 CHURCH CLOSE NR12 0UR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 74 | £4,054 | D | 85% |
43 RIVERMEAD NR12 9PH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £292,000 | 68 | £4,294 | D | 85% |
FIELD VIEW MARKET STREET NR12 8AH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £255,000 | 86 | £2,965 | D | 85% |
41 BURNT FEN WAY NR12 8GJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £400,000 | 79 | £5,063 | C | 84% |
7 EDEN CLOSE NR12 0LP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | 75 | £4,667 | D | 82% |
11 LIGHTHOUSE CLOSE NR12 0QE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £210,000 | 60 | £3,500 | D | 81% |
31 HASTINGS WAY NR12 9RQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £212,000 | 70 | £3,029 | D | 79% |