HouseValuation
Home·NR12·Valuation

47, WAVENEY DRIVE, NR12 8DS

Detached·85·EPC E
Estimated value
£367,030

Median £4,318/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £380,000£478,000
Estimated value: £367,030Last sold (Sept 2022): £340,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 80/100 — a gain of 26 points.

Sales near NR12 8DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
FIELD VIEW MARKET STREET
NR12 8AH · Detached
Mar 2026£255,00086£2,965D88%
KINGFISHER LODGE RIVERSIDE ROAD
NR12 8UD · Detached
Mar 2026£450,00094£4,787C85%
100 NORWICH ROAD
NR12 8RY · Detached
Feb 2026£435,00092£4,728C84%
25 ABBOT ROAD
NR12 8PN · Detached
Nov 2025£478,00096£4,979D84%
140 STALHAM ROAD
NR12 8EE · Detached
Oct 2025£385,00078£4,936D83%
4 BURNT FEN WAY
NR12 8GJ · Detached
Jan 2026£310,00073£4,247C83%
37 TERESA ROAD
NR12 9EB · Detached
Dec 2025£275,00082£3,354E83%
14 CHURCH CLOSE
NR12 0UR · Detached
Feb 2026£300,00074£4,054D82%
12 BROADLANDS ROAD
NR12 0YG · Detached
Feb 2026£380,00088£4,318D82%
MAYFIELD COAST ROAD
NR12 0EU · Detached
Feb 2026£355,00095£3,737D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address