HouseValuation
Home·NP7·Valuation

8, COMPANY FARM DRIVE, NP7 9QA

Detached·129·EPC C
Estimated value
£452,403

Median £3,507/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £458,000£495,000
Estimated value: £452,403Last sold (Mar 2013): £342,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near NP7 9QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 PLAS DERWEN CLOSE
NP7 9SQ · Detached
Feb 2026£480,000115£4,174C90%
13 THOMAS HILL CLOSE
NP7 9FJ · Detached
Dec 2025£385,000112£3,438C88%
1 LLANOVER WAY
NP7 9JF · Detached
Oct 2025£458,000129£3,550C86%
2 LANGPEN DRIVE
NP7 9AX · Detached
Oct 2025£470,000134£3,507C86%
10 STEELE CRESCENT
NP7 9QD · Detached
Dec 2025£475,000143£3,322B85%
47 PLAS DERWEN VIEW
NP7 9SX · Detached
Aug 2025£429,950111£3,873C84%
17 COMPANY FARM DRIVE
NP7 9QA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,000102£2,647C84%
MALABAR THE CUTTING
NP7 9NX · Detached
Aug 2025£385,000138£2,790C84%
ROTHERSLADE GYPSY CRESCENT
NP7 9LT · Detached
Jul 2025£495,000117£4,231C83%
19 FFORDD SAIN FFWYST
NP7 9QF · Detached
Oct 2025£395,000113£3,496B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address